Rod & Gun Auction
Previous Page Listing ID#: 11708

Auction Location

Geneva, NY 14456
Auction Dates and TimesSALE IS COMPLETED
Saturday Aug 15, 2015 Completed
Auction Type
 Live Auction
Company Information
Hessney Auction Co. LTD

Contact: Joseph D. Hessney
Phone: 315-789-9349
Email: hessney@email.com
Website: www.hessney.com

GoToAuction.com ID#: 1383
View company information and listings

Free Email Notifications

Sign up for the GoToAuction.com email notifications and we will let you know about sales in your area!  You may set up alerts by area (zip and radius), keywords, and by company.  It is FREE and only takes a few seconds to sign up.

Listing Terms and Conditions
TERMS: Cash, NYS Check, Master Card or Visa, 13% Buyer Premium w/ 3% Discount For Cash Or Check.
Listing Information

• OVER 300 GUNS • SHOTGUNS, RIFLES, HANDGUNS • DECOYS • MOUNTS • AMMO • KNIVES • FISHING • TREE STANDS • HUNTING CLOTHING • TRAILER • CANOE • OUTBOARD MOTORS • Saturday, Aug. 15th• 9:30 am *NOTE: Reloading & Accessories Auction 9:15 – 10:00 am At Hessney Auction Center 2741 Rt. 14 N., Geneva, NY (NYS Thruway Exit 42, 3 Miles South on Rt. 14) SELLING OVER 1000 LOTS OF MODERN & ANTIQUE FIREARMS, SHOTGUNS, RIFLES, HANDGUNS, KNIVES, AMMO, MOUNTS, OUTBOARD MOTORS, CANOES & FISHING EQUIPMENT INCLUDING REMAINING GUNS FROM PRO GUN SHOP & LOCAL ESTATES WITHOUT RESERVE REGARDLESS OF PRICE TO THE HIGHEST BIDDER! PARTIAL LISTING: RIFLES ● Argentino 1909 Cavalry Carbine – D.G.F.M. Mauser 7.65mm, 21.5” Barrel w/ Mannlicher Stock & Matching Numbers, S/N 000433; ● Argentina Mauser Model 1891 – 7.65x53, 29” Barrel; ● Arisaka Custom Rifle – 6.5mm (.257 Cal.), 22” Custom Barrel w/ 3-12x Scope & Leather Sling; ● Browning Auto - .22 LR. Semi-Auto, 19” Barrel, ca. 1982, S/N 10166PY146; ● CFC Match - .308 Win. Target Rifle, 30” Heavy Stainless Target Barrel & Target Stock; ● Crosman Quest 1000x - .177 Cal. Pellet Rifle w/ 4x32 Scope; ● Golden State Arms “Santa Fe Deluxe” Model 12014 - .30-06 Cal. Mauser MK-1 Action, 22” Barrel w/ Weaver 2.5-8x Scope & Leather Sling, S/N 51774; ● H. M. Quaclenbush Herkimer, N.Y. Model 5 (Version 3) Combination Gun - .22 Cal./ .BB, 22” Barrel w/ Rear Peep Sight, S/N 2838; • Henry “Golden Boy” .22 LR Lever Action, 20” Barrel – Unfired in Box! • Henry Lever Action - .22 LR, 18.25” Barrel – Unfired in Box! ● Husquarna Model 456 Lightweight - .270 Win. Bolt Action Rifle, 21” Barrel w/ Full Mannlicher Stock & Leupold 4x Scope; ● Marlin Model 1891 - .22 Cal. Lever Action Rifle, 24” Round Barrel, Take-Down, S/N 116794; ● Marlin Model 1894 - .44 Rem. Mag., Lever action, 20” Barrel w/ 3-9x Scope, S/N 20186536; • Marlin Model 1895 Guide Gun - .45-70 Cal. Lever Action, 18.5” Barrel – Unfired in Box! ● Marlin Model 57 Levermatic - .22 Mag., 22” Barrel; ● Marlin Model 99 - .22 LR. Semi-Auto; ● Mauser 98 Sporterized 8mm, 22” Barrel w/ 2.5-8x Scope & Leather Sling; ● Montana Rifle Co. Model 1999 - .308 Win. Bolt Action, 26” Barrel w/ 6-8x Scope, S/N B03-0712; ● Mossberg Model MVP - .223 Rem. (5.56mm) Bolt Action, 24: Fluted Barrel, Unfired in Box! ● Mossberg Model 152 - .22 S., L., LR. Semi-Auto, 18” Barrel w/ 7 Rd. Mag. & Fold-Down Forend, Weaver D-6 Scope & Sling; ● Remington Model 37 “Rangemaster” Target Rifle - .22 LR Bolt Action, 28” Target Barrel & Stock w/ Target Sights, No Mag, S/N 10187; ● Remington Model 740 Woodsmaster - .30-06 SPRG. Semi-Auto, 22” Barrel w/ 6-24x Scope; ● Remington Model 788 - .243 Win. Bolt Action, 22” Barrel w/ Leupold 4-12x Scope; ● Remington Model 7400 BDL - .30-06 SPRG. Semi-Auto, 22” Barrel; ● Remington Model 511 “Scoremaster” .22 S., L., LR. Single w/ Mag.; • Rossi Model 92 - .38 Spl./ .357 Mag. Lever Action Carbine, 20” Barrel – Unfired in Box! • Rossi Model 92 Carbine - .44 Mag. Lever Action, 20” Barrel – Unfired in Box! ● Ruger Model 10/22 Carbine - .22 LR Semi-Auto, 18.5” Barrel w/ 2-7x Scope; ● Ruger Model 10/22 Carbine - ..22 LR Semi-Auto, 18.5” Barrel w/ Sling; • Ruger American - .22-250 Rem. Bolt Action, 18” Barrel – Unfired in Box! • Ruger 10/22 - .22 LR Semi-Auto, 18.5” Barrel, “Fifty-Years” 1964-2014, Snake Skin Camo Stock – Unfired in Box! • Ruger 10/22 Carbine - .22 LR Semi-Auto, 18.5” Barrel – Unfired in Box! • Ruger 10/22 International - .22 LR Semi-Auto, 18.5” Barrel w/ Full Mannlicher Stock, Unfired in Box! • Ruger 10/22 Rifle - .22 LR Semi-Auto, 18.5” Barrel, Stainless w/ Mossy Oak Camo Stock – Unfired in Box! • Ruger 10/22 Rifle - .22 LR Semi-Auto, 18.5” Barrel “Fifty Years” 1964-2014, Reaper Camo – Unfired in Box! • Ruger 10/22 - .22 LR Semi-Auto, 18.5” Barrel, Digital Camo, Unfired in Box! • Ruger 10/22 .22 LR Semi-Auto, 18.5” Barrel, Black Synthetic Stock – Unfired in Box! S/N 0003-05429 • Ruger 10/22 Take-Down .22 LR Semi-Auto, 18.5” Barrel w/ Back Pack Style Bag – Unfired in Box! S/N YSSA04738 • Ruger Gunsite Scout .223 Rem. (5.56 NATO), 16.1” Matte Stainless Barrel w/ Muzzle Break, Scope Rail & 10 Rd. Mag. – Unfired in Box! • Ruger Gunsite Scout .308 Win., 16.1” Matte Blue Barrel w/ Muzzle Break, Scope Rail & 10 Rd. Mag. – Unfired in Box! • Ruger Mini-14 Ranch Rifle - .223 Rem. (5.56 NATO) Semi-Auto, 18.5” Barrel w/ 5 Rd. Mag. & Scope Rings, Hardwood Stock – Unfired in Box! ● Ruger American .22-250 Rem., 22” Barrel, Unfired in Box! ● Ruger 10/22 - .22 LR. Semi-Auto, Multicam Stock, Unfired in Box! ● Savage Model 23B - .25-20 WCF Bolt Action Rifle w/ Mag., 25” Barrel w/ 4x Wollensak Rochester, NY Target Scope, S/N 4293; ● Savage Model 24 - .22 LR/ .410 Ga. O/U Combination Gun, 24” Barrels; ● Savage Model 24C – DL .22 Mag./ 20 Ga. 3” O/U Combination Gun, 24” Barrels; ● Savage Model 24V - .30-30 Win./ 20 Ga. 3” O/U Combination Gun, 24” Barrels; ● Savage Model 99 - .300 Savage Lever Action, 24” Barrel w/ 1.75-5x Scope, S/N 410203; ● Savage Model 111 - .270 Win., 22” Barrel w/ 4x Scope, Black Synthetic Stock; ● Savage B-Mag – 17 Win. Super Mag., 22” Barrel – As New in Box! ● Savage Model 11 Trophy - .204 Ruger, 22” Barrel w/ Nikon BDC 3-9x Scope – Unfired in Box! ● Savage Model 24S-A .22 Mag. / 20 Ga. O/U Combination Gun, 24” Barrels; ● Savage Axis-XP - .22-250 Rem., 22” Barrel w/ 3-9x Scope – Unfired in Box! • Savage Axis XP - .243 Win. Bolt Action, 22” Barrel w/ 3-9x Scope – Unfired in Box! • Savage Axis XP - .308 Win. Bolt Action, 22” Barrel w/ 3-9x Scope – Unfired in Box! • Savage Axis-XP – 7mm-08 Bolt Action, 22” Barrel w/ 3-9x Scope – Unfired in Box! • Savage Axis XP - .270 Win. Bolt Action, 22” Barrel w/ 3-9x Scope – Unfired in Box! ● Savage Model 4C Deluxe - .22 S., L., LR. Bolt Action w/ Mag.; ● Savage Model 99C - .243 Win. Lever, 22” Barrel w/ 4x Scope & Leather Sling; ● Savage Model 6A - .22 LR Semi-Auto; ● Savage Model 64 - .22 LR Semi-Auto, 20 ¼” Barrel w/ 4x Scope; ● Schutzen Parlor Rifle, 28” Octagon Barrel w/ Target Peep Sight, Double Set Trigger & Schutzen Type Target Stock, S/N 221; ● Stevens Model15-A .22 Cal. Rifle; ● Stoeger Condor – 12 Ga. 3” O/U, 28” V.R. Barrels w/ Choke Tubes & Single Trigger; ● Westernfield (Marlin) Model 33 - .22 S., L., LR. Slide Action; ● Winchester Model 94 - .30-30 Win., 20” Barrel, ca. 1965, S/N 2823674; ● Winchester Model 1903 - .22 Auto, ca. 1911, S/N 6432; ● Winchester Model 94AE Carbine - .45 Colt, 16” Barrel w/ Saddle Ring – As New! S/N 6208803; ● Winchester Model 94 - .30-30 Win. Lever Action Rifle, 20” Barrel, ca. 1967, S/N 3004839; ● Winchester Model 94 - .32 Win. Spl., 20” Barrel, ca. 1956, S/N 2243071; ● Winchester Model 70 Classic Sporter Boss – 7mm Rem. Mag., 26” Barrel w/ Boss, As New! ● Winchester Model 290 - .22 S., L., LR. Semi-Auto, S/N B842347; ● Winchester Model 670 - .30-06 SPRG., 22” Barrel w/ Nikon 3-9x Scope & Leather Sling, S/N G1351100; and more; SHOTGUNS ● Beretta Silver Pigeon – 12 Ga. Pump, 28” Full Barrel; ● Beretta “Silver Snipe” – 12 Ga. O/U, 28” V.R. Barrels, As New! ● Browning Citori – 12 Ga. 3” O/U, 26” V.R. Barrels Invector Plus; ● Browning Superposed Grade I Belgium – 12 Ga. O/U, 28” V.R. Full/Full Barrels, S/N 35241; ● Browning BPS Field Model 22 – 20 Ga. 3” Pump, 22” V.R. Barrel; ● Browning Auto 5 – 16 Ga. Semi-Auto, Belgium, 28” Barrel, ca. 1953, S/N X98523; ● Browning Auto 5 – “Light Twelve” – 12 Ga. Semi-Auto, Belgium, 28” V.R. Barrel, ca. 1972, S/N 72G98277; ● Browning Auto 5 – “Light Twelve” – 12 Ga. Semi-Auto, Belgium, 26” V.R. Barrel, ca. 1957, S/N G49691; ● Browning BPS “NWTF” 12 Ga. 3”, 28” V.R. Barrel w/ Turkey-Choke, Gold Turkey Engraving – Unfired! S/N NWTF011421; ● ERA/ F.I.E .410 Ga. 3” Single, 28” Barrel, As New! ● Eagle Arms “Companion” 12 Ga. 3” Single, 30” V.R. Barrel, Folding; ● Fox Model B-SE 12 Ga. SxS, 26” V.R. Barrels, Single Trigger; ● Fox Model BSE Series H – 12 Ga. SxS, 26” V.R. Barrels; ● Fox Model B – 16 Ga. SxS, 28” V.R. Barrels; ● High Standard Model K410 Flite King Deluxe - .410 Ga. 3” Pump, 26” V.R. Barrel; ● Hunter Arms “The Fulton Special” 12 Ga. SxS, 30” Barrels; ● Ithaca Model 37 “Deerslayer” – 20 Ga. pump, 26” Slug Barrel w/ 4x Scope & Camo Sling, S/N 982691; ● Ithaca “Deerslayer” Model 37 – 16 Ga. Pump, 20” Slug Barrel, S/N 882765; ● Ithaca “Deerslayer” Model 37 – Featherlight – 12 Ga. Pump, 26” Slug Barrel w/ 2.5x Scope & Leather Sling, S/N 371183875; ● Ithaca Model 37 Featherlight - `12 Ga. Pump, 22” Slug Barrel, S/N 5744262; ● Ithaca Model 37 Featherlight – 12 Ga. Pump, 28” Mod. Barrel, S/N 37121093; ● Ithaca Model 37 – 16 Ga. Pump, 28” Mod. Barrel, S/N 430267; ● Marlin Model 120 Magnum – 12 Ga. 3” Pump, 30” V.R. Full Barrel; ● Mossberg Model 83 - .410 Ga. 3” Bolt Action w/ Mag., 24” Barrel; ● Mossberg Model 500A – 12 Ga. 3” Pump, 24” Ported Rifled Barrel w/ 3-9x Scope & Sling; ● Perazzi Model TM-1 Trap Gun – 12 Ga. Single Barrel, 32” V.R. Ported Barrel, S/N 6873; ● Remington Model 870 Wingmaster – 12 Ga. Pump, 20” Slug Barrel; ● Remington Model 11 – 12 Ga. Semi-Auto, 24” Slug Barrel w/ Leather Sling; ● Remington Model 1100 – 12 Ga. Semi-Auto, 28” V.R. Barrel; ● Remington Model 1100 – 12 Ga. 3” Semi-Auto, 30” Mod. Barrel w/ Papers; ● Remington Model 1100 – 12 Ga. Semi-Auto, 26” V.R. “Skeet” Barrel; ● Remington Model 11 – 12 Ga. Semi-Auto, 28” Mod. Barrel, S/N 161697; ● Remington 870 Express Magnum – 20 Ga. 3”, 21” V.R. Barrel w/ Choke Tube & Leather Strap; ● Remington Model 870 “Winchester” – 16 Ga. Pump, 22” Slug Barrel w/ Leather Sling; ● Remington 1100 – 16 Ga. Semi-Auto, 21” V.R. Mod. Barrel w/ High Grave Stock; ● Remington Model 11-87 “Special Purpose” – 12 Ga. 3” Semi-Auto, 21” Slug Barrel, w/ 1.5-4.5x Scope & Sling; ● SKB Ithaca Model XL-300 – 20 Ga. 3” Semi-Auto, 24” Barrel w/ Red Dot Scope & Leather Sling; ● Springfield Model 18C - .410 Ga. 3” Bolt Action w/ Mag., 23” Barrel; ● Stevens Model 39 - .410 Ga. 3” Bolt Action, 18” Barrel; ● Stevens Model 311 – 20 Ga. SxS, 28” V.R. Barrels; ● Stoeger Double Defender – 12 Ga. 3” SxS, 20” Ported Barrels, Field IC Chokes, Flat Black Hardwood Stock, Top & Bottom Picatinny Rails, Fiber Optic Sight – As New! ● Winchester Model 1300 “Slug Hunter” – 12 Ga. 3”. 22” Rifled Slug Barrel; ● Winchester Defender – 20 Ga. 3” Pump, 18” Barrel w/ Fiber Optic Sight – As New! ● Winchester “N.W.T.F.” Model 11300 Turkey Gun – 12 Ga. 3”, 22” V.R. Barrel w/ Turkey Choke – Unfired in Box! and more. HANDGUNS ● ASM Italy New Model Army Revolver - .44 Cal., 12” Octagon Barrel; ● Beretta Model 1934 – 7.65mm (.32 ACP) Semi-Auto, 3 3/8” Barrel (Italy’s Service Weapon in WWII) w/ 2 Mags. & Holster; ● Beretta Model 96A1 .40 S&W Semi-Auto, 4.75” Barrel W/3-10 Rd. Mags, Unfired In Case! ● Charter Arms “South Paw” .38 Spl. D.A. Revolver, Left Handed, 2” Barrel W/Aluminum Frame, Unfired In Case! ● Charter Arms “Goldfinger” .38 Spl. D.A. Revolver, 2” Barrel, Unfired In Hard Case! ● Citadel Model 1911-A1 Full Size - .45 ACP, 5” Barrel w/ 2-8 Rd. Mags, Unfired in Hard Case! ● Cobra Model CA380BB - .380 Cal., 2.8” Barrel, Unfired in Box! ● Colt 1903 Pocket (Model M .32 ACP) .32 ACP, 4” Barrel, S/N 40671; ● Colt Vest Pocket 1908 Hammerless - .25 ACP, 2” Barrel, S/N 213108; ● Colt Cobra - .38 Spl. D.A. Revolver, 2” Barrel, S/N 62733M; ● Davis Model P380 ACP, 3” Barrel w/ 2-Mags.; ● Double Tap 9mm Derringer O/U, 3” Barrel, Unfired In Box! ● Double Tap Defense Derringer O/U .45 ACP., 3” Barrel, Unfired In Box! ● FN Browning Model 1900-FN 7.65mm (.32 ACP), 4” Barrel, ca. 1914, S/N 701376; ● FNH Model FNX-9 9mm Semi-Auto, 4” Barrel W/3-10 Rd. Mags, Unfired In Hard Case!, ● Glock Model 26 Sub-Compact 9mm Semi-Auto, 3.42” Barrel W/10 Rd. Mag., As New! ● Glock Model 19 – 9mm Semi-Auto, 4” Barrel w/ 2 Mags, Unfired in Hard Case! ● Glock Model 27 - .40 S&W Semi-Auto, 3.25” Barrel w/ 2 Mags, Unfired in Hard Case! ● Glock Model 42 - .380 Auto, 3.1” Barrel w/ 2 Mags, Unfired in Hard Case! ● GSG Model 1911 .22 LR., Semi-Auto, 5” Barrel W/10 Rd. Mag.; ● GSG Model 1911 Target .22 LR., Semi-Auto, 5” Barrel W/10 Mag. & Target Grips, As New In Hard Case! ● Heritage Rough Rider .22 LR/.22 Mag S.A. Revolver, 6.5” Barrel W/2 Cylinders, Unfired In Box! ● Hi-Point Model JHP .45 ACP., 4.5” Barrel W/10 Rd. Mag. ; ● High Standard Model 104 “Supermatic Citation” - .22 LR. Semi-Auto, 8” Barrel w/ 2 Barrel Weights; ● High Standard “The Victor” - .22 LR. Semi-Auto, 5.5” Barrel; ● International Arms “Dakota” - .357 Magnum S.A. Revolver, 5.25” Barrel, Engraved - As new! ● Kahr CW45 .45 ACP., 3.6” Barrel W/Matte Stainless Steel Slide, Unfired In Box! ● Kahr CW40 .40 S&W, Semi-Auto, 3.6” Barrel W/Matte Stainless Steel Slide, Unfired In Box! ● Kahr CM45 .45 ACP., 3.14” Barrel W/Stainless Slide & Mag., Unfired In Box! ● Kahr CM40 .40 S&W, Semi-Auto, 3” Barrel W/Matte Stainless Slide, Unfired In Box! ● Kel-Tec P-3AT .380 Auto, 2.75” Barrel, Unfired In Case! ● Kel-Tec P-11 9mm Luger Semi-Auto, 3.1” Barrel, Unfired In Case! ● Kel-Tec PF-9 9mm Luger Semi-Auto, 3.1” Barrel W/7 Rd. Mag, Unfired In Box! ● Kel-Tec Model PF-9 9mm Semi-Auto, 3” Barrel w/ 2- 7 Rd. Mags. – Unfired in Hard Case! ● Kimber Rimfire Target - .22 LR Semi-Auto, 5” Barrel – Unfired in Hard Case! ● Masterpiece Arms Model MPA – 30A Top Cocking Pistol – 9mm, 5.5” Barrel, Semi-Auto; ● Para 1911 “Wild Bunch” .45 ACP., 5” Barrel W/2-8 Rd. Mags, Unfired In Hard Case! ● Para 1911 “Expert Commander” .45 ACP., 4.25” Barrel W/2-8 Rd. Mags, Unfired In Hard Case! ● Remington 1911 R1 .45 Auto, 4.25” Barrel W/2-7 Rd. Mags, Unfired In Hard Case! ● Rock Island Armory Model 1911-A1 .45 ACP., 4” Barrel W/8 Rd. Mag, Unfired In Hard Case! ● Ruger P345 - .45 Auto, 4” Barrel w/ Matte Stainless Slide & 2- 8 Rd. Mags., Unfired in Hard Case! ● Ruger SR40C - .40 S&W Semi-Auto, 3.5” Barrel w/ 2- 9 Rd. Mags., - Unfired in Hard Case! ● Ruger SR40 - .40 S&W Semi-Auto, 4 1/8” Barrel, Stainless Slide w/ 2- 9 Rd. Mags., - Unfired in Hard Case! ● Ruger Mark III Target - .22 LR Semi-Auto, 5.5” Bull Barrel w/ Target Grips, S/N 273-86527 ● Ruger New Model Single-Six Convertible - .22LR/ .22 Mag. Cylinders, S.A. Revolver, 4 5/8” Barrel – Unfired in Hard Case! ● Ruger New Model Single Six Convertible - .22 LR/ .22 Mag. S.A. Revolver, 5.5” Barrel – Unfired in Hard Case! ● Ruger New Bearcat - .22 Cal. S.A. Revolver, 4 1/8” Barrel, Engraved – Unfired in Hard Case! ● Ruger Black Eagle Standard Model - .22 LR Semi-Auto, 4.75” Barrel – In Original Box! ● Ruger MK1 Standard - .22 LR Semi-Auto, 4.75” Barrel, in Original Box! ● Ruger Model SR45 - .45 Auto, 4.5” Barrel w/ 2- 9 Rd. Mags, Brushed Stainless w/ Black Nitride Finish – Unfired in Hard Case! ● Sig Sauer Model P290 – 9mm Semi-Auto, 2.9” Barrel w/ 2 Mags, Holster & Night Sights – As New in Hard Case! ● Sig Sauer Model P290 – 9mm Semi-Auto, 2.9” Barrel w/ 2 Mags, Sig Lite Night Sights & Two-Tone Finish, unfired in Hard Case! ● Smith & Wesson Model 22A-1 .22 LR. Semi-Auto, 5.5” Barrel w/ 2 Mags – As New in Hard Case! ● Smith & Wesson Model 637 Airweight (Cheifs Special) - .38 Spl. D.A. Revolver, 1 7/8” Barrel, As New in Hard Case! ● Smith & Wesson Model 36-2 .38 Spl. D.A. Revolver, 1 7/8” Barrel, S/N BDW3189; ● Smith & Wesson Model 60 - .38 Spl. D.A. Revolver, 1 7/8” Barrel, Stainless w/ Leather Holster; ● Smith & Wesson Model 340 PD Airlite - .357 Mag. D.A. Revolver, 1.875” Barrel, Black/Grey Finish – Unfired in Box! ● Smith & Wesson Model 629-4 Classic - .44 Mag. D.A. Revolver, 8 3/8” Barrel, Satin Stainless Finish; ● Smith & Wesson Model 41 - .22 LR. Semi-Auto, 7.25” Barrel w/ Muzzle Brake; ● Smith & Wesson M&P 40C .40 S & W Semi-Auto, 3.5” Barrel W/2-9 Rd. Mags, Unfired In Hard Case! ● Smith & Wesson Sigma Model SW40V .40 S&W Semi-auto, 4” Barrel W/9 Rd. mag, In Case; ● Springfield Armory Model XD-40 .40 S&W Semi-Auto, 4” Barrel W/2-10 Rd. Mags & XD Gear, Unfired In Hard Case! ● Springfield Armory XDM- .45 ACP, 4.5” Barrel w/ 2- 10 Rd. Mags & XD Gear – Unfired in Hard Case! ● Springfield Armory XD-9 Sub-Compact – 9mm Semi-Auto, 3” Barrel w/ 2 Mags & XD-S Gear – Unfired in Box! ● Taurus Tracker 992 - .22 LR./ .22 Mag. D.A. Revolver, 6.5” V.R. Barrel, Matte Stainless Steel, Interchangeable Cylinders – Unfired in Box! ● Taurus Model PT738 - .380 ACP, 2.75” Barrel w/ 4 Mags. & Soft Case, As New! ● Taurus Model PT 740 Slim - .40 S&W, 3.2” Barrel Matte Stainless Slide, Unfired in Hard Case! ● Taurus Model 627 SS Tracker .357 Mag. D.A. Revolver, 4” Barrel W/As New In Case! ● Taurus PT-25 .25 Auto., 2.75” Barrel W/Rosewood Grips, Unfired In Case! ● Thompson Center “Pro-Hunter” Stainless Receiver/Frame, Unfired In Box! ● Thompson Center “Pro-Hunter” Stainless Receiver/Frame, Unfired In Box! ● Thompson Center Contender Super 14 - .30 Herrett, 14” Barrel w/ Muzzle Brake & 1x Scope; ● Thomson Center Encore - .234 Win., 15” Barrel w/ 1.25”-4x Scope; and more. DECOYS: Including Ken Harris; LL Bean; George Chuley, Seneca Falls; Reginald Bloom, Ontario Canada; Animal Trap Co.; Wild Fowler; Egret by Knute Bartrug; St. Lawrence & Alexandria Bay and more. MOUNTS: Wild Boar Mount; Mountain Sheep Trophy Mount, Mountain Goat Trophy Mount, 8 Point Whitetail Trophy Mount, Full Raccoon Mount; Fish Mounts & more. FISHING: Large Assortment of Vintage & New Rods, Reels, Tackle Boxes, Lures, Tackle, Books, Accessories & more. ORIENTAL KILIM CARPETS: Assorted Handmade Kilim Flat Weave Rugs Including a 9’8” x 16’4”; 7’7” x 10’ 2”; 5’10” x 7’ OTHER: Including an New Ironton 5’ x 8’ HD Utility Trailer; Canoe; Kayak Barrels, Scopes, Binoculars, Ammo, Air Rifles & Pistols, Bear Compound Bow, Recurve Cross Bow, Large Amount Hunting Clothes & Accessories, Tree Stands, Hard & Soft Gun Cases, Tubbs Snowshoes, Outdoor Books & Magazines, NYS Conservation License Buttons 1929-1940, Pocket Knives, Game Processing Knife Sets; Holiday 5 cu. Ft. Chest Freezer, Tents, Antique Bird Diorama w/ 7 Birds; Outboard Motor and more. AMMUNITION: *Note: Ammo will be sold at approximately 2 pm Ammo- SELLING: lots of factory ammo; Reloads; Bullets; Brass; Die Sets; Plus Clips and Magazines & more.

Photo Gallery

Save Listing As Favorite

Print Listing information

Share This Listing

  • Facebook
  • Email this Listing to a Friend

Sponsored Links

Rod & Gun Auction

Hessney Auction Co. LTD

Hessney Auction Co. LTD

Contact: Joseph D. Hessney
Phone: 315-789-9349
Sale Location
2741 Rt 14 North
Geneva, NY 14456
Sale Dates and Times
Sale Terms and Conditions
Listing Details

  • Home
  • Hire an Auction Company
  • Add Your Auction Company
  • Member Login
  • Contact Us
  • Desktop Site
Return
Rod & Gun Auction
 Live Auction

Auction Date(s)
Auction Location

Geneva, NY 14456
Company
Hessney Auction Co. LTD

Contact: Joseph D. Hessney
Phone: 315-789-9349
Website: www.hessney.com

Listing Terms and Conditions